?

Log in

Okay, I can't be bothered to log out of this account, and into… - The Tipton Hotel~ A Suite Life of Zack and Cody RP [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Tipton Hotel~ A Suite Life of Zack and Cody RP

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 28th, 2006|10:35 pm]
The Tipton Hotel~ A Suite Life of Zack and Cody RP

thetipton

[genealogy_rocks]
Okay, I can't be bothered to log out of this account, and into Maddie's but I'll continue anyway.

As you may know, because of Maddie's post below, someone has taken her diary. And I was thinking...maybe I should make an anonymous account, and write extracts that were from Maddie's diary. I'm figuring it would be the type of thing Liam/Anastasia/Evelyn would do.

If you guys don't like that idea, then I'm okay with that, I was just wondering where to take the whole "stolen-diary" thing, because I think it could really have some potential.

And I really don't know if I spelt "anonymous" right above...
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: thetiptongem
2006-11-28 10:22 pm (UTC)

OOC

Sounds good.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_anastasia
2006-11-28 10:35 pm (UTC)
I approve of this! I like it very much! I was thinking Liam swipes it, gives it to Anastasia at school, who gives it to Evelyn who types it up. Since she's likely to be bored, cooped up in the Suite.

She's probaly gonna come out soon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sixteen_andhot
2006-11-29 03:42 pm (UTC)
Awesome. About both things.

I could make an account, and we could possibly both write stuff in there? Because obviously Evelyn is your character...

Hmm...I'll make a very original name. Something like maddies_diary. Ha ha. It took me sooo long to think of that one.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_anastasia
2006-11-29 07:54 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm all excited.

Cool.

LOL I love you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sixteen_andhot
2006-11-29 07:56 pm (UTC)
Ha, ha. Me too!! I'm just making the account. :-)

Thank you? I think...lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_anastasia
2006-11-29 07:58 pm (UTC)
*squeals*


LOL, it's a good thing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: genealogy_rocks
2006-11-29 08:13 pm (UTC)
lol, I know.

Haha, I'll take your word for it! :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_anastasia
2006-11-29 08:20 pm (UTC)
LOL.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: maddies_journal
2006-11-29 08:27 pm (UTC)
Kay, well here's the journal for Maddie's diary entries. The password is blackmail1.

:-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_anastasia
2006-11-29 08:28 pm (UTC)
LOL The password amuses me.

I squealed when I saw the e-mail from the journal.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sixteen_andhot
2006-11-29 09:12 pm (UTC)
lol. I wasn't sure what to write for the first thing. But if you have any ideas, fire away. As long as they're embarrassing enough. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)